NWC Junior & Youth Rugby League

Under 15's - Lancashire Cup & NWC Cup - NWC Junior & Youth Rugby League

Under 15's - Lancashire Cup & NWC Cup

Results

Date Time Home Team Score Away Team
Group Stage 08/03/20
12:00
Leigh East U15s - 2020 20 - 36
Salford City Roosters U15s - 2020
Group Stage 08/03/20
11:45
Hindley ARLFC U15s - 2020 8 - 26
Bank Quay Bulls U15s - 2020
Group Stage 08/03/20
11:45
Pilkington Recs U15s - 2020 10 - 26
Wigan St Judes U15s - 2020
Group Stage 08/03/20
10:45
Crosfields ARLFC U15s - 2020 27 - 20
Halton Farnworth Hornets U15s - 2020
kick off time requested due to number of home teams
Group Stage 08/03/20
10:30
Rylands Sharks U15s - 2020 48 - 6
Thatto Heath Crusaders U15s - 2020
Group Stage 08/03/20
10:30
Waterhead Warriors U15s - 2020 0 - 62
Blackbrook Royals U15s - 2020
Group Stage 08/03/20
10:00
Orrell St James Golds U15s - 2020 24 - 6
Leyland Warriors U15s - 2020
View All Results

Matches

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Group Stage 22/03/20
10:30
Golborne Parkside U15s - 2020 vs Saddleworth Rangers U15s - 2020 Golborne Parkside
Group Stage 22/03/20
10:30
Halton Farnworth Hornets U15s - 2020 vs Pilkington Recs U15s - 2020 Halton Farnworth Hornets
Group Stage 22/03/20
10:30
Leyland Warriors U15s - 2020 vs Leigh Miners Rangers U15s - 2020 Leyland Warriors
Group Stage 22/03/20
10:30
West Bank Bears U15s - 2020 vs Hindley ARLFC U15s - 2020 West Bank Bears
Group Stage 22/03/20
11:45
Blackbrook Royals U15s - 2020 vs Salford City Roosters U15s - 2020 Blackbrook Royals
Group Stage 22/03/20
12:00
Bank Quay Bulls U15s - 2020 vs Rylands Sharks U15s - 2020 Bank Quay Bulls
Group Stage 19/04/20
10:30
Crosfields ARLFC U15s - 2020 vs Wigan St Judes U15s - 2020 Crosfields ARLFC
Group Stage 19/04/20
10:30
Leigh Miners Rangers U15s - 2020 vs Orrell St James Golds U15s - 2020 Leigh Miners Rangers
View All Matches

Group Stage

Group A

Pos. P W D L Pts.
1 Blackbrook Royals 1 1 0 0 2
2 Salford City Roosters 1 1 0 0 2
3 Leigh East 1 0 0 1 0
4 Waterhead Warriors 1 0 0 1 0

Group B

Pos. P W D L Pts.
1 Orrell St James Golds 1 1 0 0 2
2 Golborne Parkside 0 0 0 0 0
3 Leigh Miners Rangers 0 0 0 0 0
4 Saddleworth Rangers 0 0 0 0 0
5 Leyland Warriors 1 0 0 1 0

Group C

Pos. P W D L Pts.
1 Wigan St Judes 1 1 0 0 2
2 Crosfields ARLFC 1 1 0 0 2
3 Halton Farnworth Hornets 1 0 0 1 0
4 Pilkington Recs 1 0 0 1 0

Group D

Pos. P W D L Pts.
1 Rylands Sharks 1 1 0 0 2
2 Bank Quay Bulls 1 1 0 0 2
3 West Bank Bears 0 0 0 0 0
4 Hindley ARLFC 1 0 0 1 0
5 Thatto Heath Crusaders 1 0 0 1 0

Our Sponsors...