NWC Junior & Youth Rugby League

Under 13's - NWC Shield & NWC Plate - NWC Junior & Youth Rugby League

Under 13's - NWC Shield & NWC Plate

Results

Date Time Home Team Score Away Team
Group Stage 08/03/20
10:30
Cadishead Rhinos U13s 52 - 6
Bury Broncos U13s
Group Stage 08/03/20
10:30
Heysham Atoms U13s 0 - 38
Pilkington Recs U13s
Group Stage 08/03/20
10:30
Hindley ARLFC U13s 38 - 8
Bank Quay Bulls U13s
Group Stage 08/03/20
10:30
Latchford Giants U13s 44 - 6
Limehurst Lions U13s
Group Stage 08/03/20
10:30
Wigan St Cuthberts U13s 12 - 14
Westhoughton Lions U13s
Group Stage 08/03/20
10:15
Culcheth Eagles U13s 26 - 24
Chorley Panthers U13s
View All Results

Matches

Date Time Home Team Away Team Venue
Group Stage 22/03/20
10:00
Folly Lane Lions U13s vs Bury Broncos U13s Folly Lane ARLFC
Group Stage 22/03/20
10:30
Chorley Panthers U13s vs Chester Gladiators U13s Chorley Panthers RLFC
Group Stage 22/03/20
10:30
Limehurst Lions U13s vs Hindley ARLFC U13s Limehurst Lions
Group Stage 22/03/20
10:30
Newton Storm U13s vs Culcheth Eagles U13s Newton Storm
Group Stage 22/03/20
10:30
Saddleworth Rangers U13s vs Langworthy Reds U13s Saddleworth Rangers
Group Stage 22/03/20
10:30
Westhoughton Lions U13s vs Pilkington Recs U13s Westhoughton Lions
Group Stage 22/03/20
11:00
Bank Quay Bulls U13s vs Rylands Tiger Sharks U13s Bank Quay Bulls
Group Stage 22/03/20
11:00
Folly Lane Crusaders U13s vs Wigan St Cuthberts U13s Folly Lane ARLFC
View All Matches

NWC Shield & Plate - Group Stage

Group A

Pos. P W D L Pts.
1 Pilkington Recs 1 1 0 0 2
2 Westhoughton Lions 1 1 0 0 2
3 Folly Lane Crusaders 0 0 0 0 0
4 Wigan St Cuthberts 1 0 0 1 0
5 Heysham Atoms 1 0 0 1 0

Group B

Pos. P W D L Pts.
1 Latchford Giants 1 1 0 0 2
2 Hindley ARLFC 1 1 0 0 2
3 Rylands Tiger Sharks 0 0 0 0 0
4 Bank Quay Bulls 1 0 0 1 0
5 Limehurst Lions 1 0 0 1 0

Group C

Pos. P W D L Pts.
1 Cadishead Rhinos 1 1 0 0 2
2 Folly Lane Lions 0 0 0 0 0
3 Langworthy Reds 0 0 0 0 0
4 Saddleworth Rangers 0 0 0 0 0
5 Bury Broncos 1 0 0 1 0

Group D

Pos. P W D L Pts.
1 Culcheth Eagles 1 1 0 0 2
2 Burtonwood Bulldogs 0 0 0 0 0
3 Chester Gladiators 0 0 0 0 0
4 Newton Storm 0 0 0 0 0
5 Chorley Panthers 1 0 0 1 0

Our Sponsors...